Vincent Thill: match by match
74 appearances across 7 competitions, 2016 to 2026.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
4 of 84 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2026
4 playedUEFA Nations League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 45 | |
| Saturday 3 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L1-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 45 | |
| Tuesday 29 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 23 | |
| Saturday 26 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24 |
2025
11 played3. Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 25 April | 3. Liga | H | D2-2 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 27 | |
| Tuesday 7 April | 3. Liga | H | D1-1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 19 | |
| Saturday 4 April | 3. Liga | A | D1-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 18 | |
| Saturday 21 March | 3. Liga | H | W2-1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28 | |
| Saturday 14 March | 3. Liga | A | L4-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18 | |
| Sunday 8 March | 3. Liga | H | W3-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15 | |
| Friday 20 February | 3. Liga | A | L3-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 21 | |
| Sunday 15 February | 3. Liga | A | D1-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | |
| Friday 6 February | 3. Liga | H | W2-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Sunday 25 January | 3. Liga | H | L0-4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 11 | |
| Saturday 17 January | 3. Liga | A | L5-2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 |
2024
2 playedUEFA Nations League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 31 March | UEFA Nations League | H | W3-0 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 30 | |
| Thursday 26 March | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 23 |
2022
4 played2 unusedUEFA Nations League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 25 September | UEFA Nations League | H | W1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 19 | |
| Thursday 22 September | UEFA Nations League | A | D3-3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17 | |
| Tuesday 14 June | UEFA Nations League | H | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 11 June | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Tuesday 7 June | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 4 June | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 19 |
2020
31 played8 unusedEuro Championship, Primeira Liga, UEFA Nations League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 26 April | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 22 April | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5 | |
| Sunday 11 April | Primeira Liga | A | L5-1 | 77 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.3 | 13 | |
| Friday 19 March | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 18 | |
| Friday 12 March | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 28 February | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 18 | |
| Saturday 20 February | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 13 February | Primeira Liga | H | L2-3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17 | |
| Tuesday 9 February | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 11 | |
| Friday 5 February | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 13 | |
| Saturday 30 January | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 12 | |
| Monday 25 January | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 17 | |
| Thursday 21 January | Primeira Liga | A | L3-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | |
| Sunday 17 January | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 8 January | Primeira Liga | H | L0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 27 December | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Sunday 6 December | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 29 November | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 17 November | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 39 | |
| Saturday 14 November | UEFA Nations League | A | L2-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Sunday 8 November | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 16 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 15 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6 | |
| Saturday 10 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23 | |
| Sunday 4 October | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28 | |
| Sunday 27 September | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 17 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Primeira Liga | H | D3-3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 30 | |
| Saturday 5 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 38 | |
| Sunday 17 November | Euro Championship | H | L0-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 69% | |
| Thursday 14 November | Euro Championship | A | L3-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 85% | |
| Friday 11 October | Euro Championship | A | L3-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 78% | |
| Tuesday 10 September | Euro Championship | H | L1-3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 81% | |
| Monday 10 June | Euro Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 86% | |
| Friday 7 June | Euro Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 91% | |
| Monday 25 March | Euro Championship | H | L1-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 90% | |
| Friday 22 March | Euro Championship | H | W2-1 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 78% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2019
19 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 9 March | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 83 | |
| Friday 28 February | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 71 | |
| Friday 21 February | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 73 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 58 | |
| Friday 7 February | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 100 | |
| Tuesday 3 December | Ligue 2 | H | L0-4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 66% | |
| Friday 22 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 68% | |
| Friday 8 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 66% | |
| Friday 1 November | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 65% | |
| Friday 25 October | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 71% | |
| Monday 7 October | Ligue 2 | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 80% | |
| Friday 27 September | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 68% | |
| Friday 20 September | Ligue 2 | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 81% | |
| Friday 13 September | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 66% | |
| Friday 30 August | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 80% | |
| Friday 23 August | Ligue 2 | A | D3-3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% | |
| Friday 16 August | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 90% | |
| Friday 9 August | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 81% | |
| Friday 2 August | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 83% | |
| Friday 26 July | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
1 playedLigue 1
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 29 October | Ligue 1 | A | L2-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
2 playedCoupe de France, Ligue 1
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 8 January | Coupe de France | A | L2-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 76% | |
| Wednesday 21 September | Ligue 1 | H | L0-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.