Vitalie Damașcan: match by match
76 appearances across 8 competitions, 2017 to 2025.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 88 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2025
4 playedUEFA Conference League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 18 December | UEFA Conference League | H | D1-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | |
| Thursday 6 November | UEFA Conference League | A | L6-0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Thursday 23 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L1-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 0 | |
| Thursday 2 October | UEFA Conference League | H | W5-0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 7 |
2024
3 playedUEFA Nations League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 13 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L1-0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | |
| Thursday 10 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 | |
| Saturday 7 September | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 2 |
2023
16 playedSuper League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 21 May | Super League | A | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23 | |
| Saturday 18 May | Super League | H | L0-4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| Tuesday 14 May | Super League | A | L2-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 | |
| Saturday 11 May | Super League | H | W3-1 | 79 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.7 | 14 | |
| Saturday 4 May | Super League | A | L3-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Saturday 20 April | Super League | A | L3-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 14 April | Super League | H | L0-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | |
| Wednesday 3 April | Super League | A | W1-2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | |
| Saturday 30 March | Super League | H | L1-3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | |
| Sunday 17 March | Super League | A | D2-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| Sunday 18 February | Super League | A | L1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 8 | |
| Saturday 10 February | Super League | H | D1-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 | |
| Sunday 4 February | Super League | A | L3-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Thursday 1 February | Super League | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 | |
| Saturday 27 January | Super League | H | L1-3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 21 January | Super League | A | W2-3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 |
2022
2 playedUEFA Nations League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 25 September | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 22 | |
| Thursday 22 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 23 |
2020
25 played12 unusedEredivisie, Euro Championship, UEFA Nations League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 16 May | Eredivisie | A | L3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 13 May | Eredivisie | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 8 May | Eredivisie | A | D3-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 1 May | Eredivisie | H | L1-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Friday 23 April | Eredivisie | A | L1-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| Sunday 11 April | Eredivisie | H | L0-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Sunday 4 April | Eredivisie | A | L3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 20 March | Eredivisie | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 12 February | Eredivisie | H | W1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Saturday 6 February | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 30 January | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 27 January | Eredivisie | H | L1-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Saturday 23 January | Eredivisie | A | L2-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| Sunday 17 January | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| Thursday 14 January | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 9 January | Eredivisie | H | L0-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| Tuesday 22 December | Eredivisie | A | L2-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| Saturday 19 December | Eredivisie | H | L1-4 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 12 December | Eredivisie | A | L2-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| Saturday 5 December | Eredivisie | H | W3-2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | |
| Friday 27 November | Eredivisie | A | W0-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 22 November | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | |
| Wednesday 18 November | UEFA Nations League | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 15 November | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 7 November | Eredivisie | H | L0-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Eredivisie | A | L3-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Eredivisie | H | D2-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 5 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Eredivisie | A | W0-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 | |
| Sunday 27 September | Eredivisie | A | L3-1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 9 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Eredivisie | A | L3-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 6 September | UEFA Nations League | A | L1-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Thursday 3 September | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 17 November | Euro Championship | H | L1-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 100% | |
| Tuesday 11 June | Euro Championship | A | L2-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 78% | |
| Saturday 8 June | Euro Championship | H | W1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 85% | |
| Friday 22 March | Euro Championship | H | L1-4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 100% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2019
20 playedEredivisie, KNVB Beker
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 29 February | Eredivisie | A | D0-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 100 | |
| Saturday 22 February | Eredivisie | A | L2-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 60 | |
| Saturday 15 February | Eredivisie | H | D0-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 61 | |
| Friday 7 February | Eredivisie | A | L2-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| Sunday 2 February | Eredivisie | H | W2-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 80 | |
| Tuesday 28 January | KNVB Beker | H | L1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 53 | |
| Saturday 25 January | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 90 | |
| Saturday 18 January | Eredivisie | H | L1-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 66 | |
| Saturday 21 December | Eredivisie | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 80% | |
| Saturday 14 December | Eredivisie | H | W3-2 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 100% | |
| Saturday 7 December | Eredivisie | A | L5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 44% | |
| Saturday 30 November | Eredivisie | H | W1-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 83% | |
| Saturday 23 November | Eredivisie | A | L3-1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 83% | |
| Sunday 3 November | Eredivisie | A | L6-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 26 October | Eredivisie | H | W4-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Sunday 20 October | Eredivisie | A | L2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 83% | |
| Saturday 31 August | Eredivisie | A | D1-1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 100% | |
| Sunday 18 August | Eredivisie | H | L2-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | □ | 8.2 | 66% | |
| Sunday 11 August | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 88% | |
| Sunday 4 August | Eredivisie | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 58% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
1 playedSerie A
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 14 April | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 50% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
5 playedUEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 7 December | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 85% | |
| Thursday 23 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Thursday 19 October | UEFA Europa League | H | D1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Thursday 28 September | UEFA Europa League | H | D0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 100% | |
| Thursday 14 September | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 100% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.