W. Jobello: match by match
91 appearances across 4 competitions, 2016 to 2020.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 99 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2020
3 played8 unusedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 2 March | Championship | H | L1-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 6 February | Championship | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 2 February | Championship | H | L1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 30 January | Championship | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 27 January | Championship | H | W2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 8 December | Championship | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 5 December | Championship | H | W3-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 1 December | Championship | A | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | |
| Saturday 28 November | Championship | A | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| Wednesday 25 November | Championship | H | W1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 20 November | Championship | H | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
2019
9 playedLeague One
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 28 September | League One | H | D1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 80% | |
| Tuesday 17 September | League One | H | W2-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 69% | |
| Saturday 14 September | League One | A | D0-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 68% | |
| Saturday 7 September | League One | H | W3-2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 73% | |
| Saturday 31 August | League One | A | D3-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 58% | |
| Saturday 24 August | League One | H | W1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 57% | |
| Tuesday 20 August | League One | A | D3-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 85% | |
| Saturday 17 August | League One | H | W2-0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 47% | |
| Saturday 10 August | League One | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 68% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
37 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 17 May | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 63% | |
| Friday 10 May | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 66% | |
| Friday 3 May | Ligue 2 | A | D2-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Friday 26 April | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80% | |
| Tuesday 23 April | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 61% | |
| Friday 19 April | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 79% | |
| Friday 12 April | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 100% | |
| Friday 5 April | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 47% | |
| Friday 29 March | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 70% | |
| Monday 18 March | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46% | |
| Friday 8 March | Ligue 2 | A | D2-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 66% | |
| Friday 1 March | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 85% | |
| Friday 22 February | Ligue 2 | A | L3-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 85% | |
| Friday 15 February | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 76% | |
| Friday 8 February | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Monday 4 February | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71% | |
| Friday 25 January | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 85% | |
| Friday 18 January | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 56% | |
| Friday 11 January | Ligue 2 | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 77% | |
| Friday 21 December | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 58% | |
| Friday 14 December | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 56% | |
| Tuesday 4 December | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 66% | |
| Friday 30 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0% | |
| Monday 26 November | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Friday 9 November | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 66% | |
| Friday 26 October | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6 | 80% | |
| Monday 22 October | Ligue 2 | A | L5-0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 50% | |
| Friday 5 October | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 82% | |
| Friday 28 September | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35% | |
| Friday 21 September | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 73% | |
| Friday 14 September | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 87% | |
| Friday 31 August | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 60% | |
| Monday 27 August | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 64% | |
| Friday 17 August | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 56% | |
| Friday 10 August | Ligue 2 | H | L1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 87% | |
| Friday 3 August | Ligue 2 | A | W2-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 84% | |
| Friday 27 July | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 64% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
23 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 11 May | Ligue 2 | H | L3-4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 85% | |
| Friday 4 May | Ligue 2 | A | L4-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 73% | |
| Friday 27 April | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Tuesday 24 April | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Friday 20 April | Ligue 2 | H | W3-2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 43% | |
| Friday 13 April | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 66% | |
| Friday 6 April | Ligue 2 | H | W3-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 62% | |
| Friday 30 March | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 73% | |
| Friday 16 March | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 63% | |
| Friday 9 March | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0% | |
| Friday 2 March | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 69% | |
| Friday 23 February | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 92% | |
| Friday 16 February | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 53% | |
| Friday 9 February | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 74% | |
| Friday 2 February | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 83% | |
| Friday 26 January | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 87% | |
| Tuesday 23 January | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 58% | |
| Friday 19 January | Ligue 2 | A | W0-2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 50% | |
| Tuesday 16 January | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% | |
| Saturday 13 January | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 66% | |
| Tuesday 28 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% | |
| Friday 24 November | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 88% | |
| Friday 17 November | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 70% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
19 playedCoupe de France, Ligue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 10 March | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 88% | |
| Friday 3 March | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 71% | |
| Friday 24 February | Ligue 2 | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 63% | |
| Friday 17 February | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 68% | |
| Monday 13 February | Ligue 2 | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 83% | |
| Tuesday 7 February | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 77% | |
| Friday 3 February | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 72% | |
| Friday 27 January | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 83% | |
| Friday 20 January | Ligue 2 | A | D3-3 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 88% | |
| Friday 13 January | Ligue 2 | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 85% | |
| Sunday 8 January | Coupe de France | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 69% | |
| Friday 16 December | Ligue 2 | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 83% | |
| Friday 9 December | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 50% | |
| Tuesday 29 November | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 79% | |
| Friday 25 November | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 63% | |
| Friday 18 November | Ligue 2 | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 75% | |
| Friday 4 November | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 85% | |
| Friday 21 October | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 77% | |
| Friday 30 September | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 68% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.