Weston McKennie is a midfielder for Juventus. Weston McKennie is 28 years old, a national of USA and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Weston McKennie recorded 15 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 1,207 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before Juventus, Weston McKennie played for Leeds and FC Schalke 04. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1207
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.78
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 7 | 1 | 0 | 523 | 6.54 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 444 | 7.02 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 240 | 6.87 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.54
Minutes 523
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.17
- Shots
- 50.86
- Shots on target
- 20.34
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.55
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.52
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.20
- Fouls won
- 20.34
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.38
- Interceptions
- 10.17
- Blocks
- 30.52
- Fouls conceded
- 30.52
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.02
Minutes 444
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 99
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 77
- Fouls conceded
- 88
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 240
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 366 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1765
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.8632
- Shots on target20.3445
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.5565
- Pass accuracy80.82%80.82%25
- Accurate passes19834.0752
Possession
- Dribbles attempted71.2044
- Dribbles completed30.5242
- Duels447.5735
- Duels won183.1019
Defending
- Blocks30.5272
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.5286
- Interceptions10.175
- Tackles81.3839
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.347
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1740
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 237 | 27 | |
| 2022 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 91 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Juventus | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2026International | USA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025 | Juventus | 52 | 9 | 6 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Juventus | 43 | 5 | 4 | 6.92 |
| 2024International | USA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023 | Juventus | 38 | 0 | 10 | 7.05 |
| 2022 | Juventus, Leeds | 41 | 3 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2022International | USA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Juventus | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2020 | Juventus | 45 | 6 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2019 | FC Schalke 04 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2018 | FC Schalke 04 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 6.86 |
| 2017 | FC Schalke 04 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2016 | FC Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 12 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 32 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 29 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 41 |
Career history
At Juventus since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Leeds
JuventusJul 2023
Juventus
LeedsJan 2023
FC Schalke 04
JuventusJul 2021
FC Schalke 04
JuventusSept 2020