Youssouf Sabaly
Share
Youssouf Sabaly is a professional footballer for Al-Duhail SC. In the 2024 season, Youssouf Sabaly recorded 34 appearances, 3 assists and 2,413 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.9. Before Al-Duhail SC, Youssouf Sabaly played for Al Shamal, Real Betis, Bordeaux and Paris Saint Germain. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 34
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 2413
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.90
recorded in 33 of 34 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1589 | 6.82 |
| UEFA Conference League | 8 | 0 | 2 | 613 | 7.23 |
| Copa del Rey | 4 | 0 | 0 | 211 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.82
Minutes 1,589
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.23
Passing
- Assists
- 10.06
- Key passes
- 110.62
- Goals and assists
- 10.06
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 80.45
- Dribbles attempted
- 181.02
- Fouls won
- 120.68
Defending
- Tackles
- 402.27
- Interceptions
- 140.79
- Blocks
- 40.23
- Fouls conceded
- 181.02
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.23
Minutes 613
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.29
Passing
- Assists
- 20.29
- Key passes
- 121.76
- Goals and assists
- 20.29
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.88
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.88
- Fouls won
- 50.73
Defending
- Tackles
- 162.35
- Interceptions
- 60.88
- Blocks
- 40.59
- Fouls conceded
- 40.59
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 211 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 3
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 3
- Dribbles attempted
- 5
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 4
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2024 | 90 | 2 | |
| 2016 to 2020 | 143 | 1 | |
| 2015 | 29 | 2 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 67 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Real Betis | 34 | 0 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Real Betis | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2022 | Real Betis | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2022International | Senegal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2021 | Real Betis | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2020 | Bordeaux | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2019 | Bordeaux | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2018 | Bordeaux | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 2018International | Senegal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2017 | Bordeaux | 38 | 0 | 5 | 7.06 |
| 2016 | Bordeaux | 31 | 0 | 4 | 6.83 |
| 2015 | Nantes | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2014 | Evian TG | 31 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | Evian TG | 36 | 0 | 2 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 28 May | UEFA Conference League | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 16 | |
| Thursday 15 May | La Liga | A | D2-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | |
| Sunday 11 May | La Liga | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 8 May | UEFA Conference League | A | D2-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 38 | |
| Sunday 4 May | La Liga | A | W1-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 42 |
Career history
Transfer history
Al-Duhail SCAl ShamalSept 2026
Real Betis
Al-Duhail SCJun 2025
Bordeaux
Real BetisJul 2021
Paris Saint Germain
BordeauxJul 2017
Paris Saint Germain
BordeauxAug 2016
Nantes
Paris Saint GermainJun 2016
Paris Saint Germain
NantesAug 2015
Evian TG
Paris Saint GermainJun 2015
Paris Saint Germain
Evian TGJul 2014
Evian TG
Paris Saint GermainJul 2014
Paris Saint Germain
Evian TGJul 2013