Nasser Djiga is a defender for Wolves. Nasser Djiga is 23 years old, a national of Burkina Faso and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nasser Djiga recorded 10 appearances and 764 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.97. Before Wolves, Nasser Djiga played for Rangers, FK Crvena Zvezda, FC Basel 1893 and Nimes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 764
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.97
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 7 | 0 | 0 | 610 | 6.97 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 6.97 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 610
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.30
- Shots on target
- 10.15
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.59
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.74
- Fouls won
- 30.44
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.59
- Interceptions
- 91.33
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 20.30
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 154
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2421
- Shots on target10.1240
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1212
- Pass accuracy92.80%92.80%93
- Accurate passes45153.1376
Possession
- Dribbles attempted80.9474
- Dribbles completed70.8289
- Duels455.3017
- Duels won293.4232
Defending
- Blocks20.2440
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3595
- Interceptions101.1860
- Tackles50.596
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3521
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1268
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 42 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 16 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 21 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wolves | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025 | Rangers | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | FK Crvena Zvezda, Wolves | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2023 | FC Basel 1893, FK Crvena Zvezda | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022 | FC Basel 1893, Nimes | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | FC Basel 1893 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 54 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 39 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | EFL Cup | A | L1-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Championship | A | W0-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 52 |
Career history
At Wolves since May 2026.
Transfer history
Rangers
WolvesMay 2026
Wolves
RangersJul 2025
FK Crvena Zvezda
WolvesFeb 2025
FC Basel 1893
FK Crvena ZvezdaJun 2024
FC Basel 1893
FK Crvena ZvezdaSept 2023
Nimes
FC Basel 1893Jun 2023
FC Basel 1893
NimesAug 2022