Yahia Fofana is a goalkeeper for Rizespor. Yahia Fofana is 26 years old, a national of France and 194 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Yahia Fofana recorded 13 appearances and 1,172 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before Rizespor, Yahia Fofana played for Angers and Le Havre. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1172
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.99
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 9 | 0 | 0 | 812 | 6.89 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.89
Minutes 812
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.11
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.11
- Fouls won
- 20.22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 283.10
- Appearances in goal
- 99
- Clean sheets
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 99
- Appearances in goal
- 44
- Clean sheets
- 22
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-2 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 92 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets20.22n/r
- Saves283.10n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rizespor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026International | Ivory Coast | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025 | Rizespor | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Angers | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2023 | Angers | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022 | Angers | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2021 | Le Havre | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2020 | Le Havre | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 26 October | Super Lig | H | L3-4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 23 | |
| Friday 16 October | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 17 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Super Lig | H | L0-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super Lig | A | D2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | 89 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | 7.7 | 30 |