Yan Diomande is a midfielder for Real Madrid. Yan Diomande is 19 years old and a national of Côte d'Ivoire. In the 2026 season, Yan Diomande recorded 19 appearances, 4 goals, 5 assists and 1,116 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.35. Before Real Madrid, Yan Diomande played for RB Leipzig and Leganes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 1116
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.35
recorded in 18 of 19 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 11 | 3 | 2 | 609 | 7.34 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 331 | 7.58 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 2 | 176 | 6.95 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.34
Minutes 609 (recorded in 10 of 11 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 3
- Shots
- 13
- Shots on target
- 4
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 10
- Goals and assists
- 5
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 27
- Dribbles attempted
- 42
- Fouls won
- 13
Defending
- Tackles
- 15
- Interceptions
- 6
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 10
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.58
Minutes 331
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 1111
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1010
- Dribbles attempted
- 2424
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 1313
- Interceptions
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 176
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1010
- Dribbles attempted
- 1414
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 765 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals120.4497
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots411.4983
- Shots on target260.9592
Passing
- Assists80.2993
- Key passes552.0090
- Pass accuracy83.97%83.97%54
- Accurate passes89632.5749
Possession
- Dribbles attempted1977.1699
- Dribbles completed1184.29100
- Dribble success59.90%59.90%87
- Duels39214.2593
- Duels won1866.7690
- Duels won %47.45%47.45%41
Defending
- Blocks10.041
- Fouls committed(fewest)190.6988
- Interceptions160.5831
- Tackles291.0513
Discipline
- Fouls drawn341.2453
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.0784
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2025 | 36 | 13 | |
| 2024 | 10 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Madrid | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7.22 |
| 2026International | Ivory Coast | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.58 |
| 2025 | RB Leipzig | 36 | 13 | 9 | 7.70 |
| 2024 | Leganes | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.13 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W2-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 34 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | A | W0-3 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | W1-2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 33 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 8 | |
| Sunday 18 October | La Liga | H | W4-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 50 |
Career history
At Real Madrid since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
RB Leipzig
Real MadridAug 2026
Leganes
RB LeipzigJul 2025