Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Yanis Begraoui

EstorilAttackerMoroccoBorn 4 July 2001 (25)179 cm72 kg

Yanis Begraoui is a forward for Estoril. Yanis Begraoui is 25 years old, a national of Morocco and 179 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Yanis Begraoui recorded 7 appearances, 2 goals and 627 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.89. Before Estoril, Yanis Begraoui played for Toulouse and PAU. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
7
Goals
2
Assists
0
Minutes
627
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.89

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Primeira Liga

Rating in this competition 6.89

Minutes 627

Shooting

Goals
20.29
Shots
142.01
Shots on target
60.86

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
71.00
Goals and assists
20.29

Possession

Dribbles completed
40.57
Dribbles attempted
81.15
Fouls won
71.00

Defending

Tackles
20.29
Interceptions
10.14
Blocks
40.57
Fouls conceded
00.00

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 142 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals20.2943
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots142.0144
  • Shots on target60.8642

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes71.0038
  • Pass accuracy78.38%78.38%65
  • Accurate passes8712.4937

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted81.1533
  • Dribbles completed40.5745
  • Duels405.747
  • Duels won152.1511

Defending

  • Blocks40.5774
  • Fouls committed(fewest)00.00100
  • Interceptions10.1430
  • Tackles20.2919

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn71.0038
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1452

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Estoril2024 to 20267833
Toulouse2021 to 2023521
PAU2022 to 20233711
Auxerre2017 to 2020362
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Estoril7206.89
2025Estoril362016.90
2024Estoril351136.89
2023PAU, Toulouse37226.73
2022PAU, Toulouse231006.85
2021Toulouse29016.59
2020Auxerre21206.61
2019Auxerre3006.45
2018Auxerre8006.50
2017Auxerre4006.58

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Sunday 20 SeptemberPrimeira LigaCasa PiaHL1-29000□6.811
Monday 14 SeptemberPrimeira LigaSC BragaAL1-0900005.911
Monday 7 SeptemberPrimeira LigaAroucaHD0-0900006.412
Monday 31 AugustPrimeira LigaBenficaAL2-1871007.712
Saturday 22 AugustPrimeira LigaRio AveHL0-290000716

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Estoril since Jul 2024.

Transfer history

  1. ToulouseEstorilJul 2024
  2. ToulousePAUJan 2024
  3. PAUToulouseJul 2023
  4. ToulousePAUJan 2023