Yannick Carrasco is a forward for Al Shabab. In the 2026 season, Yannick Carrasco recorded 9 appearances, 6 goals, 1 assist and 816 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.36. Before Al Shabab, Yannick Carrasco played for Atletico Madrid, Dalian Aerbin and Monaco. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 816
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.36
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.36
Minutes 816
Shooting
- Goals
- 60.66
- Shots
- 242.65
- Shots on target
- 141.54
Passing
- Assists
- 10.11
- Key passes
- 222.43
- Goals and assists
- 70.77
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 141.54
- Dribbles attempted
- 343.75
- Fouls won
- 161.76
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.11
- Interceptions
- 20.22
- Blocks
- 20.22
- Fouls conceded
- 80.88
Season performance
Percentile against 99 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals60.6688
- Penalty goals20.2296
- Shots242.6569
- Shots on target141.5482
Passing
- Assists10.1145
- Key passes222.4392
- Pass accuracy80.94%80.94%61
- Accurate passes25928.5783
Possession
- Dribbles attempted343.7590
- Dribbles completed141.5487
- Dribble success41.18%41.18%31
- Duels788.6039
- Duels won333.6434
- Duels won %42.31%42.31%35
Defending
- Blocks20.2244
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.8868
- Interceptions20.2246
- Tackles10.117
Discipline
- Fouls drawn161.7681
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 78 | 33 | |
| 2015 to 2023 | 249 | 44 | |
| 2012 to 2014 | 100 | 17 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al Shabab | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7.36 |
| 2025 | Al Shabab | 29 | 18 | 7 | 7.57 |
| 2024 | Al Shabab | 16 | 2 | 4 | 7.22 |
| 2024International | Belgium | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Al Shabab, Atletico Madrid | 27 | 7 | 8 | 7.40 |
| 2022 | Atletico Madrid | 44 | 10 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2022International | Belgium | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Atletico Madrid | 43 | 6 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Atletico Madrid | 35 | 7 | 11 | 7.01 |
| 2020International | Belgium | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6.94 |
| 2019 | Atletico Madrid | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2018International | Belgium | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2017 | Atletico Madrid | 23 | 3 | 4 | 6.80 |
| 2016 | Atletico Madrid | 47 | 12 | 5 | 6.86 |
| 2016International | Belgium | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2015 | Atletico Madrid | 38 | 5 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2014 | Monaco | 50 | 7 | 11 | |
| 2013 | Monaco | 22 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2012 | Monaco | 28 | 6 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 30 October | Pro League | H | W6-1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Pro League | H | W3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 14 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Pro League | H | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 28 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Pro League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20 | |
| Friday 4 September | Pro League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 17 |
Career history
At Al Shabab since Sept 2023.
Transfer history
Atletico Madrid
Al ShababSept 2023
Atletico MadridDalian AerbinSept 2020- Dalian Aerbin
Atletico MadridJan 2020
Atletico MadridDalian AerbinFeb 2018
Monaco
Atletico MadridJul 2015