Yeremy Pino is a midfielder for Crystal Palace. Yeremy Pino is 24 years old, a national of Spain and 172 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Yeremy Pino recorded 19 appearances, 4 goals and 1,098 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.66. Before Crystal Palace, Yeremy Pino played for Villarreal. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1098
- Cards (Y/R)
- 6/0
- Rating
- 6.66
recorded in 18 of 19 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 1 | 0 | 570 | 6.39 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 3 | 0 | 326 | 7.15 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 6.95 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 6.35 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 6.45 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.39
Minutes 570 (recorded in 8 of 9 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
- Shots
- 7
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 1
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 4
- Dribbles attempted
- 13
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 8
- Interceptions
- 4
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 5
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 326
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 2020
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 77
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 86
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.35
Minutes 69
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 47
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 765 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.0845
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots261.0461
- Shots on target120.4861
Passing
- Assists30.1259
- Key passes552.1993
- Pass accuracy75.41%75.41%10
- Accurate passes69327.6034
Possession
- Dribbles attempted471.8763
- Dribbles completed180.7250
- Dribble success38.30%38.30%20
- Duels26710.6362
- Duels won1024.0631
- Duels won %38.20%38.20%7
Defending
- Blocks20.0811
- Fouls committed(fewest)321.2745
- Interceptions110.4419
- Tackles381.5136
Discipline
- Fouls drawn240.9636
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.1659
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 66 | 9 | |
| 2020 to 2025 | 168 | 21 | |
| 2020 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Crystal Palace | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026International | Spain | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025 | Crystal Palace, Villarreal | 53 | 5 | 6 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Villarreal | 35 | 4 | 9 | 6.93 |
| 2024International | Portugal, Spain | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023 | Villarreal | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Villarreal | 46 | 4 | 6 | 6.83 |
| 2022International | Spain | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2021 | Villarreal | 39 | 7 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2020 | Albacete, Villarreal | 37 | 7 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2020International | Spain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 37 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | A | W0-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 29 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7 | 24 |