Ylber Ramadani is a midfielder for Çorum FK. Ylber Ramadani is 30 years old, a national of Albania and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ylber Ramadani recorded 12 appearances and 827 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.91. Before Çorum FK, Ylber Ramadani played for Lecce, Aberdeen, MTK Budapest and Vejle. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 827
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.91
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 9 | 0 | 0 | 628 | 6.94 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 6.83 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.94
Minutes 628
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.14
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.29
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.43
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.00
- Fouls won
- 91.29
Defending
- Tackles
- 162.29
- Interceptions
- 50.72
- Blocks
- 81.15
- Fouls conceded
- 111.58
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 199
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.141
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.293
- Pass accuracy91.26%91.26%97
- Accurate passes37653.8993
Possession
- Dribbles attempted71.0038
- Dribbles completed30.4335
- Duels689.7570
- Duels won324.5961
- Duels won %47.06%47.06%39
Defending
- Blocks81.1599
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.5823
- Interceptions50.7248
- Tackles162.2982
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.2962
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2926
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Çorum FK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026International | Albania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Lecce | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Lecce | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2024International | Albania | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Lecce | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Aberdeen | 44 | 1 | 5 | 6.74 |
| 2022International | Albania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020International | Albania | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2016 | Partizani | 7 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Super Lig | A | W1-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 37 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Super Lig | A | L2-0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 53 | |
| Friday 16 October | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Super Lig | A | W0-3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19 | |
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 19 |
Career history
At Çorum FK since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Lecce
Çorum FKJul 2026
Aberdeen
LecceAug 2023
MTK Budapest
AberdeenJul 2022
Vejle
MTK BudapestJul 2021
Partizani
VejleJul 2017