Yusuf Demir is a forward for Rapid Vienna. Yusuf Demir is 23 years old, a national of Austria and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Yusuf Demir recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals, 3 assists and 933 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.37. Before Rapid Vienna, Yusuf Demir played for Galatasaray, FC Basel 1893 and Barcelona. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 933
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.37
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 2 | 3 | 680 | 7.63 |
| UEFA Conference League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 228 | 6.60 |
| Austrian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.63
Minutes 680
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.26
- Shots
- 212.78
- Shots on target
- 111.46
Passing
- Assists
- 30.40
- Key passes
- 212.78
- Goals and assists
- 50.66
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 202.65
- Dribbles attempted
- 385.03
- Fouls won
- 253.31
Defending
- Tackles
- 151.99
- Interceptions
- 60.79
- Blocks
- 40.53
- Fouls conceded
- 40.53
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 228
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 99
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 1212
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Austrian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 25
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1931
- Penalty goals10.1079
- Shots302.8978
- Shots on target151.4585
Passing
- Assists30.2978
- Key passes262.5192
- Pass accuracy84.96%84.96%90
- Accurate passes40138.6897
Possession
- Dribbles attempted504.8297
- Dribbles completed272.6098
- Dribble success54.00%54.00%n/r
- Duels16115.5392
- Duels won848.1097
- Duels won %52.17%52.17%81
Defending
- Blocks40.3953
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.7773
- Interceptions70.6891
- Tackles252.4198
Discipline
- Fouls drawn292.8097
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 to 2026 | 77 | 13 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 26 | 2 | |
| 2023 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 9 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rapid Vienna | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7.35 |
| 2025 | Galatasaray, Rapid Vienna | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.31 |
| 2024 | Galatasaray | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | FC Basel 1893 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | Galatasaray, Rapid Vienna | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2021 | Barcelona, Rapid Vienna | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2020 | Rapid Vienna | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2019 | Rapid Vienna | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 47 | |
| Friday 18 September | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Bundesliga | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 31 | |
| Wednesday 2 September | Bundesliga | A | L5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 42 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 33 |
Career history
At Rapid Vienna since Feb 2026.
Transfer history
Galatasaray
Rapid ViennaFeb 2026
FC Basel 1893
GalatasarayJul 2024
Galatasaray
FC Basel 1893Aug 2023
Rapid Vienna
GalatasaraySept 2022
Barcelona
Rapid ViennaJan 2022
Rapid Vienna
BarcelonaJul 2021
Barcelona
Rapid ViennaJul 2019