Saves per 90 leaders
Across All leagues in 2025, Marcão leads on saves per 90 with 5.70 from 6 appearances for Juventude.
Counted from every club appearance we hold. Competitions in this table: 32. Per-90 measures require 450 minutes in the season. Club competitions only. A player under the minutes floor is not ranked at all, rather than ranked low.
This table was computed at 7 Nov 2026, 16:27 UTC.
We hold no player statistics for 30 current league competitions: 2. Bundesliga, 3. Liga, Bundesliga, Bundesliga, Challenger Pro League, Championship, Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie, Jupiler Pro League, La Liga, League One, League Two, Liga Portugal 2, Liga Profesional Argentina, Ligue 1, Ligue 2, Major League Soccer, Premier League, Premiership, Primeira Liga, Pro League, Segunda División, Serie A, Serie B, Serie B, Serie C - Girone A, Serie C - Girone B, Serie C - Girone C, Super League, Super Lig.
| Rank | Player | Club | Competition | Season | Position | Apps | Minutes | Saves per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcão | Juventude | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 6 | 505 | 5.70 |
| 2 | Thiago Couto | Vitoria | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 8 | 698 | 5.42 |
| 3 | J. Bycroft | Exeter City | League One | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 7 | 637 | 5.37 |
| 4 | Joeri Heerkens | Jong Ajax | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 19 | 1639 | 5.05 |
| 5 | A. Sauvage | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 6 | 540 | 5 |
| 6 | J. Brondeel | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 14 | 1217 | 4.81 |
| 7 | K. van Oevelen | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 32 | 2857 | 4.69 |
| 8 | Niek Schiks | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 20 | 1800 | 4.65 |
| 9 | Fabian De Keijzer | Heracles | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 8 | 720 | 4.63 |
| 10 | Remko Pasveer | Heracles | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 15 | 1350 | 4.60 |
| 11 | Marcelo Rangel | Remo | Serie B | 2025Apr to Nov 2025 | GK | 36 | 3237 | 4.39 |
| 12 | Carlos Miguel | Palmeiras | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 9 | 821 | 4.38 |
| 13 | Jari De Busser | GO Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 34 | 3060 | 4.35 |
| 13 | Ronald Koeman Jr | Telstar | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 33 | 2959 | 4.35 |
| 13 | Y. Thoelen | Antwerp | Jupiler Pro League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 7 | 496 | 4.35 |
| 16 | Stefanos Kapino | FC Winterthur | Super League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 37 | 3330 | 4.30 |
| 17 | Nacho Mirás | KV Mechelen | Jupiler Pro League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 33 | 2925 | 4.28 |
| 18 | P. Charles | Sheffield Wednesday | Championship | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 19 | 1717 | 4.25 |
| 19 | H. Jurjus | Groningen | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 7 | 552 | 4.24 |
| 20 | Nikolaos Christogeorgos | OFI | Super League 1 | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 22 | 1915 | 4.18 |
| 21 | Hervé Koffi | Angers | Ligue 1 | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 30 | 2659 | 4.16 |
| 22 | Michele Cerofolini | Bari | Serie B | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 37 | 3330 | 4.14 |
| 23 | Tom de Graaff | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 31 | 2790 | 4.13 |
| 24 | Gabriel Vasconcelos | Sport Recife | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 24 | 2184 | 4.12 |
| 25 | Aarón Escandell | Oviedo | La Liga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 36 | 3240 | 4.11 |
| 26 | Joël Drommel | Sparta Rotterdam | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 34 | 3060 | 4.09 |
| 26 | Lucas Pirard | Standard Liege | Jupiler Pro League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 11 | 990 | 4.09 |
| 28 | Matheus | CRB | Serie B | 2025Apr to Nov 2025 | GK | 36 | 3307 | 4.08 |
| 29 | S. Westerveld | MVV | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 38 | 3428 | 4.07 |
| 29 | T. Smolenaars | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 14 | 1260 | 4.07 |
| 31 | Samuel | Al Okhdood | Pro League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 27 | 2436 | 4.06 |
| 32 | Zack Steffen | Colorado Rapids | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 23 | 2070 | 4.04 |
| 33 | Bernt Klaverboer | Heerenveen | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 29 | 2615 | 4.03 |
| 34 | Thomas Didillon | Willem II | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 35 | 3150 | 4 |
| 34 | Moritz Nicolas | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Bundesliga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 34 | 3060 | 4 |
| 34 | Julián | Antalyaspor | Super Lig | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 20 | 1800 | 4 |
| 34 | Kelle Roos | Kilmarnock | Premiership | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 11 | 990 | 4 |
| 38 | Guillaume Dietsch | Dender | Jupiler Pro League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 14 | 1194 | 3.99 |
| 39 | L. Unbehaun | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 36 | 3171 | 3.97 |
| 39 | Janis Blaswich | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 11 | 930 | 3.97 |
| 41 | Gabriel Grando | Gremio | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 5 | 454 | 3.96 |
| 42 | Keylor Navas | Newells Old Boys | Liga Profesional Argentina | 2025Jan to Dec 2025 | GK | 14 | 1277 | 3.95 |
| 42 | Ibrahim Zaid | Al-Hazm | Pro League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 12 | 1002 | 3.95 |
| 44 | Warleson | Cercle Brugge | Jupiler Pro League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 19 | 1556 | 3.93 |
| 45 | Mattijs Branderhorst | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 24 | 2160 | 3.92 |
| 46 | K. Kahlina | Charlotte | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 32 | 2885 | 3.90 |
| 46 | Pedro López | AD Ceuta FC | Segunda División | 2025Aug 2025 to Jun 2026 | GK | 10 | 900 | 3.90 |
| 48 | Adriel | AVS | Primeira Liga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 16 | 1440 | 3.88 |
| 48 | Jayden Hibbert | Atlanta United FC | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 8 | 720 | 3.88 |
| 48 | M. Mahoney | Sheffield Wednesday | Championship | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 8 | 720 | 3.88 |
| 51 | Rakan Najjar | Al Okhdood | Pro League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 7 | 630 | 3.86 |
| 52 | Alphonse Aréola | West Ham | Premier League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 20 | 1800 | 3.85 |
| 53 | Pepijn van de Merbel | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 38 | 3420 | 3.84 |
| 54 | A. Tsompanidis | Panserraikos | Super League 1 | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 7 | 588 | 3.83 |
| 54 | João Gonçalves | AVS | Primeira Liga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 6 | 540 | 3.83 |
| 56 | S. Desplanches | Pescara | Serie B | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 25 | 2195 | 3.81 |
| 56 | Paul Reverson | Jong Ajax | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 16 | 1440 | 3.81 |
| 58 | Matt Turner | New England Revolution | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 10 | 900 | 3.80 |
| 59 | H. Bernat | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 33 | 2970 | 3.79 |
| 59 | Caíque França | Sport Recife | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 14 | 1306 | 3.79 |
| 61 | Brad Stuver | Austin | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 34 | 3079 | 3.77 |
| 62 | João Ricardo | Fortaleza EC | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 14 | 1269 | 3.76 |
| 63 | J. McCracken | Dundee | Premiership | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 35 | 3126 | 3.74 |
| 64 | Stijn van Gassel | Excelsior | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 32 | 2820 | 3.73 |
| 64 | Dayne St. Clair | Minnesota United FC | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 30 | 2700 | 3.73 |
| 64 | Dave Richards | Dundee Utd | Premiership | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 17 | 1472 | 3.73 |
| 67 | Arijanet Murić | Sassuolo | Serie A | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 32 | 2880 | 3.72 |
| 68 | Lucas Acosta | Sarmiento Junin | Liga Profesional Argentina | 2025Jan to Dec 2025 | GK | 32 | 2913 | 3.71 |
| 69 | Ties Wieggers | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 38 | 3427 | 3.70 |
| 69 | Mike Havekotte | FC OSS | Eerste Divisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 38 | 3336 | 3.70 |
| 69 | Marwin Hitz | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 33 | 2970 | 3.70 |
| 72 | Ivo Grbić | Fatih Karagümrük | Super Lig | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 32 | 2880 | 3.69 |
| 72 | Pape Sy | Metz | Ligue 1 | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 8 | 707 | 3.69 |
| 74 | A. Bass | Peterborough | League One | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 40 | 3600 | 3.68 |
| 74 | Lorenzo Palmisani | Frosinone | Serie B | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 38 | 3422 | 3.68 |
| 74 | Emil Audero | Cremonese | Serie A | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 34 | 3060 | 3.68 |
| 74 | Nikola Vasilj | FC St. Pauli | Bundesliga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 34 | 3060 | 3.68 |
| 78 | Andrés Fernández | Almeria | Segunda División | 2025Aug 2025 to Jun 2026 | GK | 42 | 3780 | 3.67 |
| 78 | C. Miszta | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 21 | 1890 | 3.67 |
| 78 | James Pantemis | Portland Timbers | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 19 | 1717 | 3.67 |
| 78 | A. Micai | Reggiana | Serie B | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 15 | 1350 | 3.67 |
| 78 | Timo Jansink | Heracles | Eredivisie | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 15 | 1350 | 3.67 |
| 78 | Tobi Oluwayemi | Kilmarnock | Premiership | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 12 | 1080 | 3.67 |
| 78 | Elyh Harrison | Shrewsbury | League Two | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 6 | 540 | 3.67 |
| 85 | Quentin Braat | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 34 | 3060 | 3.65 |
| 85 | Fernando Pacheco | Al-Fateh | Pro League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 31 | 2712 | 3.65 |
| 87 | A. Moris | Al Khaleej Saihat | Pro League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 33 | 2970 | 3.64 |
| 87 | Bilal Bayazit | Kayserispor | Super Lig | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 28 | 2520 | 3.64 |
| 87 | E. Horvath | Sheffield Wednesday | Championship | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 14 | 1260 | 3.64 |
| 90 | Martin Dúbravka | Burnley | Premier League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 35 | 3150 | 3.63 |
| 90 | Andrew Thomas | Seattle Sounders | Major League Soccer | 2025Feb to Dec 2025 | GK | 8 | 720 | 3.63 |
| 92 | Kamil Grabara | VfL Wolfsburg | Bundesliga | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 34 | 3060 | 3.62 |
| 92 | Victor Braga | Al Najma | Pro League | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 31 | 2738 | 3.62 |
| 92 | Jankat Yılmaz | Eyüpspor | Super Lig | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 13 | 1170 | 3.62 |
| 95 | Amir Saipi | FC Lugano | Super League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 23 | 2070 | 3.61 |
| 96 | Lucas Arcanjo | Vitoria | Serie A | 2025Mar to Dec 2025 | GK | 29 | 2578 | 3.60 |
| 96 | Jonathan Fischer | Metz | Ligue 1 | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 27 | 2353 | 3.60 |
| 96 | Zafer Görgen | Gaziantep FK | Super Lig | 2025Aug 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 20 | 1800 | 3.60 |
| 96 | David von Ballmoos | FC Lugano | Super League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 15 | 1350 | 3.60 |
| 96 | M. Salvi | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 2025Jul 2025 to May 2026 | GK | 5 | 450 | 3.60 |