Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Pro League Team Stats

Saudi Arabia

How Pro League teams compare this season, drawn from every finished match we hold. Per-match rates need five matches or more, so fewer boards appear early in a season than late in one. The page says which season it is showing.

2026 season.

Showing 18 boards this season, in Top stats, Attack, Goalkeeping, Discipline.

Top stats

Goals per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Ahli Jeddah3from 9 matches
  2. 2Al-Hilal Saudi FC2.9from 10 matches
  3. 3Al-Qadisiyah FC2.67from 12 matches
  4. 4Al-Nassr2.55from 11 matches
  5. 5Al-Ittihad FC1.91from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Fewest goals conceded per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1NEOM0.83from 12 matches
  2. 2Al-Hilal Saudi FC0.9from 10 matches
  3. 3Al-Ittihad FC1from 11 matches
  4. 3Al-Qadisiyah FC1from 12 matches
  5. 3Al-Nassr1from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Possession

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Qadisiyah FC58.2from 12 matches
  2. 2Al-Hilal Saudi FC56.6from 10 matches
  3. 3Al-Nassr55.5from 11 matches
  4. 4Al-Ettifaq54.8from 12 matches
  5. 5Al-Ahli Jeddah54.4from 9 matches

5 teams listed.

Attack

Shots on target per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Qadisiyah FC6.9from 12 matches
  2. 1Al-Hilal Saudi FC6.9from 10 matches
  3. 1Al-Ahli Jeddah6.9from 9 matches
  4. 4Al-Nassr6.4from 11 matches
  5. 5Al Shabab5.4from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Hilal Saudi FC19.8from 10 matches
  2. 2Al-Nassr15.5from 11 matches
  3. 3Al-Qadisiyah FC15.3from 12 matches
  4. 4Al-Ahli Jeddah14.9from 9 matches
  5. 5Al Shabab14.5from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Shots inside the box per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Hilal Saudi FC15.2from 10 matches
  2. 2Al-Nassr11.4from 11 matches
  3. 3Al-Qadisiyah FC10.8from 12 matches
  4. 4Al-Ahli Jeddah10.6from 9 matches
  5. 5Al-Ittihad FC9.2from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots off target per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Hilal Saudi FC9.1from 10 matches
  2. 2Al Diriyah6.3from 11 matches
  3. 3Al-Nassr5.6from 11 matches
  4. 4Al-Qadisiyah FC5.4from 12 matches
  5. 5Al-Ittihad FC5.3from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Shots blocked per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Ittihad FC4.2from 11 matches
  2. 2Al Shabab4.1from 11 matches
  3. 3Al-Hilal Saudi FC3.8from 10 matches
  4. 4Al Taawon3.7from 12 matches
  5. 5Al Riyadh3.6from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots outside the box per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al Shabab5.5from 11 matches
  2. 1Al Riyadh5.5from 11 matches
  3. 3Al-Ittihad FC5.3from 11 matches
  4. 4Al-Ettifaq4.9from 12 matches
  5. 5Al Diriyah4.7from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Accurate passes per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Qadisiyah FC455from 12 matches
  2. 2Al-Hilal Saudi FC396from 10 matches
  3. 3NEOM378from 12 matches
  4. 4Al-Ittihad FC375from 11 matches
  5. 5Al-Nassr363from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Pass accuracy

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Hilal Saudi FC88.7from 10 matches
  2. 2NEOM87.8from 12 matches
  3. 3Al-Ettifaq87.3from 12 matches
  4. 4Al Diriyah86.5from 11 matches
  5. 5Al-Qadisiyah FC86from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Corners per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Nassr7.5from 11 matches
  2. 2Al-Hilal Saudi FC6.8from 10 matches
  3. 3Al-Qadisiyah FC6.4from 12 matches
  4. 4Al Taawon5.5from 12 matches
  5. 4Al Shabab5.5from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Goalkeeping

Saves per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al Taawon4.1from 12 matches
  2. 2Al Riyadh4from 11 matches
  3. 3Al Diriyah3.8from 11 matches
  4. 3Al-Ittihad FC3.8from 11 matches
  5. 5Al-Fayha3.7from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Goals prevented per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al Taawon0.56from 12 matches
  2. 2NEOM0.5from 12 matches
  3. 3Al Khaleej Saihat0.4from 12 matches
  4. 4Al-Ittihad FC0.38from 11 matches
  5. 5Al-Qadisiyah FC0.3from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Discipline

Fewest fouls per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al Diriyah8.9from 11 matches
  2. 2Al-Fayha10from 12 matches
  3. 3Al-Faisaly FC10.2from 12 matches
  4. 4Al Riyadh10.4from 11 matches
  5. 4Al Shabab10.4from 11 matches

5 teams listed.

Fewest offsides per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Hazm1.5from 12 matches
  2. 1Al Kholood1.5from 11 matches
  3. 3Al Taawon1.6from 12 matches
  4. 4Al Khaleej Saihat1.7from 12 matches
  5. 5Al-Fayha1.8from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Fewest yellow cards per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Al-Ahli Jeddah0.78from 9 matches
  2. 2Al-Fayha1.08from 12 matches
  3. 3Al-Hilal Saudi FC1.1from 10 matches
  4. 4NEOM1.25from 12 matches
  5. 4Al Taawon1.25from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Red cards

  1. 1Al Riyadh2from 11 matches
  2. 2Al-Ittihad FC2from 11 matches
  3. 3Al Shabab1from 11 matches
  4. 4Al Khaleej Saihat1from 12 matches
  5. 5Al-Faisaly FC1from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Per-match rates over finished fixtures in this season. Each rate divides by the matches we hold that statistic for, not by matches played. No team rating and nothing xG-derived: neither has a source.

Overview