Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Super League Team Stats

Switzerland

How Super League teams compare this season, drawn from every finished match we hold. Per-match rates need five matches or more, so fewer boards appear early in a season than late in one. The page says which season it is showing.

2026 season.

Showing 18 boards this season, in Top stats, Attack, Goalkeeping, Discipline.

Top stats

Goals per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1BSC Young Boys3.17from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Lugano3from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Sion2.08from 12 matches
  4. 3FC Zurich2.08from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Thun2from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Fewest goals conceded per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Lugano0.83from 12 matches
  2. 2Servette FC1.33from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Sion1.5from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Basel 18931.83from 12 matches
  5. 4FC ST. Gallen1.83from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Possession

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Vaduz57.5from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Lugano54.8from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Sion54.5from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Basel 189352.5from 12 matches
  5. 5BSC Young Boys50.4from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Attack

Shots on target per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1BSC Young Boys7.3from 12 matches
  2. 2FC ST. Gallen6.2from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Lugano6.1from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Sion5.1from 12 matches
  5. 5Servette FC4.9from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC ST. Gallen17.8from 12 matches
  2. 2BSC Young Boys17.6from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Luzern16.6from 12 matches
  4. 3FC Lugano16.6from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Sion15.8from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots inside the box per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1BSC Young Boys12.1from 12 matches
  2. 2FC ST. Gallen11.9from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Sion11.8from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Luzern10.9from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Thun10.5from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Shots off target per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Luzern6.8from 12 matches
  2. 1FC Thun6.8from 12 matches
  3. 1FC Sion6.8from 12 matches
  4. 4FC ST. Gallen6.5from 12 matches
  5. 5Grasshoppers6.4from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Shots blocked per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC ST. Gallen5.1from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Luzern4.9from 12 matches
  3. 3BSC Young Boys4.8from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Lugano4.3from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Sion4from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Shots outside the box per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Lugano6.4from 12 matches
  2. 2FC ST. Gallen5.8from 12 matches
  3. 3Servette FC5.7from 12 matches
  4. 3FC Luzern5.7from 12 matches
  5. 5BSC Young Boys5.3from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Accurate passes per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Lugano438from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Sion394from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Basel 1893379from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Vaduz371from 12 matches
  5. 5BSC Young Boys336from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Pass accuracy

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Sion86.3from 12 matches
  2. 1FC Lugano86.3from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Basel 189383.5from 12 matches
  4. 4Servette FC81.7from 12 matches
  5. 5BSC Young Boys80.5from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Corners per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC ST. Gallen6.3from 12 matches
  2. 2BSC Young Boys6from 12 matches
  3. 3Servette FC5.8from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Lugano5.7from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Thun5.5from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Goalkeeping

Saves per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Luzern4from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Vaduz3.8from 12 matches
  3. 3Lausanne3.5from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Thun3.3from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Lugano3.2from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Goals prevented per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1Servette FC0.45from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Luzern0.3from 12 matches
  3. 3FC ST. Gallen0.2from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Lugano0.16from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Vaduz0.13from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Discipline

Fewest fouls per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Sion9from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Vaduz11.1from 12 matches
  3. 3Servette FC12from 12 matches
  4. 3FC Lugano12from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Zurich12.3from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Fewest offsides per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Lugano1.2from 12 matches
  2. 2Lausanne1.3from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Basel 18931.4from 12 matches
  4. 3FC Vaduz1.4from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Zurich1.5from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Fewest yellow cards per match

Of clubs with 5+ matches played this season.

  1. 1FC Sion1.5from 12 matches
  2. 2FC ST. Gallen1.75from 12 matches
  3. 3BSC Young Boys2from 12 matches
  4. 3FC Vaduz2from 12 matches
  5. 5FC Thun2.08from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

Red cards

  1. 1BSC Young Boys2from 12 matches
  2. 2FC Luzern2from 12 matches
  3. 3FC Sion2from 12 matches
  4. 4FC Thun2from 12 matches
  5. 5Grasshoppers1from 12 matches

5 teams listed.

More clubs are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.

Per-match rates over finished fixtures in this season. Each rate divides by the matches we hold that statistic for, not by matches played. No team rating and nothing xG-derived: neither has a source.

Overview