De Graafschap team stats
These are De Graafschap’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 10 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.31 | 2.08 | 53.7 | 4.1 | 13 | 8.9 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 4 | 345 | 83.3 | 4.7 | 3.2 | -0.43 | 11.5 | 0.7 | 1.69 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.95 | 1.53 | 56 | 7.1 | 17.6 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 369 | 82 | 6.6 | 3.7 | - | 11.9 | 1.9 | 1.49 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1.92 | 1.32 | 53.2 | 5.7 | 16.1 | 10.2 | 6 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 349 | 78.8 | 5.4 | 2.6 | - | 11.2 | 1.4 | 1.76 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1.62 | 1.38 | 52.4 | 5.2 | 13.8 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 336 | 77.4 | 6.2 | 2.9 | - | 9.6 | 1.4 | 1.69 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1.68 | 1.42 | 55.1 | 5.2 | 14.8 | 9.5 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 375 | 79.6 | 5.8 | 2.6 | - | 10.1 | 2.1 | 1.51 | 0 |