Romania Player Stats
How the Romania squad compares, season by season, drawn from every finished match we hold. Per-90 boards need 450 minutes, so fewer appear early in a season than late in one. The page says which season it is showing.
Stat
Season: 20262024202220202016
Every season we hold figures for, 5 of them, newest first. These are top-five boards; the full record for a season lives on that season’s table page. The season filters this page without changing its address.
Goals
- 1
Alexandru Cicâldău1 - 1
Daniel Bîrligea1 - 1
Răzvan Marin2 - 2
Denis Drăguş1 - 2
Nicolae Stanciu1 - 1George Pușcaș2
- 2
Andrei Rațiu1 - 2
Dennis Man1 - 2
Florin Tănase1 - 2
Nicușor Bancu1 - 1Claudiu Keșerü6
- 2George Pușcaș5
- 3Alexandru Mitriță2
- 4
A. Chipciu1 - 4
Alexandru Maxim1 - More players are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
- 1B. Stancu2
Assists
- 1
Lisav Naif Eissat1 - 1
Dennis Man2 - 1
Nicușor Bancu3 - 2George Pușcaș1
- 2
M. Camora1 - 1Claudiu Keșerü2
- 1Dragoş Grigore2
- 1
Nicușor Bancu2 - 4
A. Chipciu1 - 4Alexandru Mitriță1
- More players are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
Goals and assists
- 1
Alexandru Cicâldău1 - 1
Daniel Bîrligea1 - 1
Lisav Naif Eissat1 - 1
Dennis Man2 - 1
Răzvan Marin2 - 3
Denis Drăguş1 - 3
Nicolae Stanciu1 - 1
Nicușor Bancu4 - 2George Pușcaș3
- 3
Andrei Rațiu1 - 3
Dennis Man1 - 3
Florin Tănase1 - More players are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
- 1Claudiu Keșerü8
- 2George Pușcaș6
- 3Alexandru Mitriță3
- 4
A. Chipciu2 - 4Dragoş Grigore2
- More players are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
- 1B. Stancu2
Match rating
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- 1
Ianis Hagi7.21 - 2George Pușcaș6.91
- 3Ciprian Tătărușanu6.75
- 4
Nicolae Stanciu6.59 - We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
Minutes played
- 1
Andrei Coubiș243 - 2
Andrei Rațiu180 - 2
Daniel Bîrligea180 - 2
Matei Ilie180 - 2
O. Hindrich180 - More players are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
- 1
A. Burcă360 - 1F. Niţă360
- 1
Radu Drăguşin360 - 4
Andrei Rațiu359 - 5
Răzvan Marin356 - 1
Nicușor Bancu455 - 2
Răzvan Marin391 - 3
A. Burcă365 - 3
Andrei Rațiu365 - 3F. Niţă365
- More players are level on this figure than the five shown. Open the full table to see them all.
- 1Ciprian Tătărușanu990
- 2George Pușcaș849
- 3
Nicolae Stanciu764 - 4
Răzvan Marin574 - 5
Ianis Hagi543 - 1Ciprian Tătărușanu270
- 1Cristian Săpunaru270
- 1Dragoş Grigore270
- 1
Vlad Chiricheş270 - 5B. Stancu264
Goals per 90
Of players with 195+ minutes this season.Of players with 322+ minutes this season.Of players with 330+ minutes this season.Of players with 450+ minutes this season.Of players with 351+ minutes this season.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- 1
Răzvan Marin0.51 - 2
Nicolae Stanciu0.25 - 1
Andrei Rațiu0.25 - 2
Nicușor Bancu0.2 - 1George Pușcaș0.53
- No player has reached this season's 351-minute floor yet, so there is nothing to rank.
Shots per 90
Of players with 195+ minutes this season.Of players with 322+ minutes this season.Of players with 330+ minutes this season.Of players with 450+ minutes this season.Of players with 351+ minutes this season.
- 1
Andrei Coubiș0.74 - We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- 1George Pușcaș3.47
- 2
Nicolae Stanciu3.18 - 3
Ianis Hagi2.35 - 4
Răzvan Marin1.57 - 5
Nicușor Bancu0.33 - No player has reached this season's 351-minute floor yet, so there is nothing to rank.
Chances created per 90
Of players with 195+ minutes this season.Of players with 322+ minutes this season.Of players with 330+ minutes this season.Of players with 450+ minutes this season.Of players with 351+ minutes this season.
- 1
Andrei Coubiș0.37 - We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- 1
Nicușor Bancu2.96 - 1
Ianis Hagi3.65 - 2
Nicușor Bancu2.17 - 3
Răzvan Marin1.57 - 4
Nicolae Stanciu1.2 - 5George Pușcaș1.01
- No player has reached this season's 351-minute floor yet, so there is nothing to rank.
Successful dribbles per 90
Of players with 195+ minutes this season.Of players with 322+ minutes this season.Of players with 330+ minutes this season.Of players with 450+ minutes this season.Of players with 351+ minutes this season.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- 1
Ianis Hagi2.35 - 2
Răzvan Marin0.94 - 3
Nicușor Bancu0.83 - 4
Nicolae Stanciu0.82 - 5George Pușcaș0.78
- No player has reached this season's 351-minute floor yet, so there is nothing to rank.
Tackles per 90
Of players with 195+ minutes this season.Of players with 322+ minutes this season.Of players with 330+ minutes this season.Of players with 450+ minutes this season.Of players with 351+ minutes this season.
- 1
Andrei Coubiș0.74 - We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- 1
Nicușor Bancu3.96 - 2
Andrei Rațiu2.96 - 1
Nicușor Bancu3.67 - No player has reached this season's 351-minute floor yet, so there is nothing to rank.
Interceptions per 90
Of players with 195+ minutes this season.Of players with 322+ minutes this season.Of players with 330+ minutes this season.Of players with 450+ minutes this season.Of players with 351+ minutes this season.
- 1
Andrei Coubiș2.96 - We hold no figures for this statistic for this club in this season.
- 1
Marius Marin5.13 - 2
Nicușor Bancu1.48 - 1
Nicușor Bancu2.17 - 2
I. Nedelcearu2.04 - 3
Nicolae Stanciu0.71 - 4
Răzvan Marin0.47 - 5
Ianis Hagi0.33 - No player has reached this season's 351-minute floor yet, so there is nothing to rank.
Totals from finished fixtures in this season. Clean sheets are goalkeepers only. Save percentage is saves over saves plus goals conceded, and is left blank where we hold no conceded count rather than being read as a clean sheet.