Andre Brooks is a midfielder for Norwich. Andre Brooks is 23 years old, a national of England and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Andre Brooks recorded 11 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists and 776 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.83. Before Norwich, Andre Brooks played for Sheffield Utd and Bradford (Park Avenue). 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 776
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.83
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 2 | 2 | 670 | 6.79 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 7.05 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.79
Minutes 670
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.27
- Shots
- 192.55
- Shots on target
- 81.07
Passing
- Assists
- 20.27
- Key passes
- 101.34
- Goals and assists
- 40.54
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.34
- Dribbles attempted
- 233.09
- Fouls won
- 60.81
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.07
- Interceptions
- 70.94
- Blocks
- 30.40
- Fouls conceded
- 91.21
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 106
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.3584
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots202.3287
- Shots on target91.0487
Passing
- Assists30.3588
- Key passes121.3960
- Pass accuracy78.01%78.01%17
- Accurate passes14917.285
Possession
- Dribbles attempted263.0287
- Dribbles completed111.2885
- Dribble success42.31%42.31%40
- Duels809.2860
- Duels won293.3625
- Duels won %36.25%36.25%4
Defending
- Blocks30.3563
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.1644
- Interceptions91.0469
- Tackles101.1631
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.7020
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2336
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 93 | 9 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Norwich | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Sheffield Utd | 41 | 6 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Sheffield Utd | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Sheffield Utd | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022 | Sheffield Utd | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | A | L2-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Championship | H | L3-4 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 21 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | A | L4-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Championship | A | W1-3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 |
Career history
At Norwich since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Sheffield Utd
NorwichJun 2026
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Sheffield UtdSept 2022