Olivier Verdon is a defender for Maccabi Netanya. Olivier Verdon is 31 years old, a national of Benin and 190 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Olivier Verdon recorded 14 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 856 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.73. Before Maccabi Netanya, Olivier Verdon played for Ludogorets, Alaves, AS Eupen and Sochaux. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 856
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.73
recorded in 11 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 1 | 1 | 766 | 6.71 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.71
Minutes 766
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.12
- Shots
- 30.35
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 20.23
- Goals and assists
- 20.23
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.12
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.23
- Fouls won
- 30.35
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.17
- Interceptions
- 50.59
- Blocks
- 60.70
- Fouls conceded
- 111.29
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
- Fouls won
- 1
Defending
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 2
Season performance
Percentile against 832 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1286
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.3538
- Shots on target10.1227
Passing
- Assists10.1280
- Key passes20.2323
- Pass accuracy89.57%89.57%84
- Accurate passes45553.4684
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.2320
- Dribbles completed10.1215
- Duels374.351
- Duels won212.472
Defending
- Blocks60.7070
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.2927
- Interceptions50.599
- Tackles101.1726
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3513
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2340
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2025 | 75 | 4 | |
| 2019 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 30 | 2 | |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ludogorets | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Ludogorets | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | Ludogorets | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022 | Ludogorets | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2021 | Ludogorets | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | Ludogorets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2019 | AS Eupen | 24 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | Sochaux | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2017 | Bordeaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 26 February | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 56 | |
| Thursday 19 February | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | |
| Thursday 29 January | UEFA Europa League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 61 | |
| Thursday 22 January | UEFA Europa League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 54 | |
| Thursday 11 December | UEFA Europa League | H | D3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 49 |
Career history
At Maccabi Netanya since Sept 2026.
Transfer history
Ludogorets
Maccabi NetanyaSept 2026
Alaves
LudogoretsJul 2021
Alaves
LudogoretsSept 2020
Alaves
AS EupenSept 2019
Sochaux
AlavesJul 2019
Bordeaux
SochauxJul 2018
Angoulême
BordeauxJan 2016