O. Verdon: match by match
76 appearances across 5 competitions, 2017 to 2025.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 78 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2025
11 playedUEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 26 February | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 56 | |
| Thursday 19 February | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | |
| Thursday 29 January | UEFA Europa League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 61 | |
| Thursday 22 January | UEFA Europa League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 54 | |
| Thursday 11 December | UEFA Europa League | H | D3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 49 | |
| Thursday 27 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 57 | |
| Thursday 6 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 49 | |
| Thursday 23 October | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 38 | |
| Thursday 2 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 63 | |
| Wednesday 24 September | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| Tuesday 12 August | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 56 |
2024
7 played1 unusedUEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 30 January | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 48 | |
| Thursday 23 January | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 60 | |
| Thursday 12 December | UEFA Europa League | H | D2-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 44 | |
| Thursday 28 November | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 7 November | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 40 | |
| Thursday 24 October | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 34 | |
| Thursday 3 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 36 | |
| Wednesday 25 September | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 48 |
2023
8 playedUEFA Conference League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 22 February | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 80 | |
| Thursday 15 February | UEFA Conference League | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 43 | |
| Thursday 14 December | UEFA Conference League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 61 | |
| Thursday 30 November | UEFA Conference League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 78 | |
| Thursday 9 November | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 23 | |
| Thursday 26 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | |
| Thursday 5 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L7-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 47 | |
| Thursday 21 September | UEFA Conference League | H | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 98 |
2022
6 playedUEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 3 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6 | 37 | |
| Thursday 27 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 51 | |
| Thursday 13 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 64 | |
| Thursday 6 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 63 | |
| Thursday 15 September | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 62 | |
| Thursday 8 September | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 46 |
2021
7 played1 unusedUEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 9 December | UEFA Europa League | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 76 | |
| Thursday 25 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L1-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 4 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 93 | |
| Thursday 21 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 42 | |
| Thursday 30 September | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 63 | |
| Thursday 16 September | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 24 August | UEFA Champions League | H | W2-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30 | |
| Wednesday 18 August | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 72 |
2020
6 playedUEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 10 December | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 43 | |
| Thursday 3 December | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 29 | |
| Thursday 26 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 42 | |
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 54 | |
| Thursday 29 October | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 69 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 53 |
2018
30 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 17 May | Ligue 2 | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 88% | |
| Friday 10 May | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 80% | |
| Friday 3 May | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 88% | |
| Friday 26 April | Ligue 2 | A | W0-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 70% | |
| Tuesday 23 April | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 88% | |
| Friday 19 April | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 90% | |
| Friday 12 April | Ligue 2 | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 84% | |
| Friday 5 April | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 77% | |
| Friday 29 March | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 62% | |
| Friday 1 March | Ligue 2 | H | L0-4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6.3 | 85% | |
| Friday 22 February | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 75% | |
| Sunday 17 February | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77% | |
| Friday 8 February | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Friday 1 February | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 69% | |
| Friday 18 January | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 84% | |
| Friday 11 January | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77% | |
| Friday 14 December | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6.2 | 89% | |
| Tuesday 4 December | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 79% | |
| Friday 30 November | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 87% | |
| Friday 2 November | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 86% | |
| Friday 26 October | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.8 | 76% | |
| Friday 19 October | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 90% | |
| Friday 21 September | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 85% | |
| Saturday 15 September | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 92% | |
| Friday 31 August | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 80% | |
| Friday 24 August | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 88% | |
| Friday 17 August | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 73% | |
| Friday 10 August | Ligue 2 | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 78% | |
| Friday 3 August | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 97% | |
| Friday 27 July | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 89% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
1 playedLigue 1
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 19 November | Ligue 1 | H | D1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.