Sander Berge is a midfielder for Fulham. Sander Berge is 28 years old, a national of Norway and 195 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Sander Berge recorded 18 appearances, 1 assist and 1,487 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.89. Before Fulham, Sander Berge played for Burnley, Sheffield Utd, Genk and Valerenga. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1487
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.89
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 0 | 1 | 647 | 6.78 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 480 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.87 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 647
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.56
- Shots on target
- 20.28
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 91.25
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.14
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.42
- Fouls won
- 10.14
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.39
- Interceptions
- 30.42
- Blocks
- 30.42
- Fouls conceded
- 50.70
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 480
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.38
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.56
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.56
- Fouls won
- 20.38
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.13
- Interceptions
- 101.88
- Blocks
- 10.19
- Fouls conceded
- 61.13
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.5621
- Shots on target20.2837
Passing
- Assists10.1459
- Key passes91.2554
- Pass accuracy91.78%91.78%93
- Accurate passes45863.7196
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.429
- Dribbles completed10.148
- Duels395.436
- Duels won182.507
Defending
- Blocks30.4261
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7077
- Interceptions30.4222
- Tackles101.3938
Discipline
- Fouls drawn10.142
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1454
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 85 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 40 | 2 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 107 | 14 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 96 | 6 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fulham | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2026International | Norway | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Fulham | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Fulham | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024International | Norway | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.32 |
| 2023 | Burnley | 40 | 2 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | Sheffield Utd | 43 | 7 | 6 | 6.99 |
| 2022International | Norway | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2021 | Sheffield Utd | 32 | 5 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Sheffield Utd | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2020International | Norway | 12 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2019 | Genk, Sheffield Utd | 46 | 5 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2018 | Genk | 38 | 2 | 3 | 7.54 |
| 2018International | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Genk | 13 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Genk | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Premier League | H | D1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 45 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 64 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 93 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.7 | 93 |
Career history
At Fulham since Aug 2024.
Transfer history
Burnley
FulhamAug 2024
Sheffield Utd
BurnleyAug 2023
Genk
Sheffield UtdJan 2020
Valerenga
GenkJan 2017