Tolu Arokodare is a forward for Ajax. Tolu Arokodare is 25 years old, a national of Nigeria and 197 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Tolu Arokodare recorded 16 appearances, 12 goals, 4 assists and 831 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.42. Before Ajax, Tolu Arokodare played for Wolves, Genk, Valmiera / BSS and Amiens. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 831
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.42
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 10 | 6 | 1 | 527 | 7.45 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 6 | 3 | 304 | 7.38 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 7.45
Minutes 527
Shooting
- Goals
- 61.02
- Shots
- 284.78
- Shots on target
- 91.54
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 50.85
- Goals and assists
- 71.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 122.05
- Dribbles attempted
- 162.73
- Fouls won
- 101.71
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.34
- Interceptions
- 20.34
- Blocks
- 91.54
- Fouls conceded
- 71.20
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.38
Minutes 304
Shooting
- Goals
- 66
- Shots
- 2222
- Shots on target
- 1111
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 99
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Season performance
Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals121.3099
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots505.42100
- Shots on target202.1799
Passing
- Assists40.4393
- Key passes80.8733
- Pass accuracy71.51%71.51%26
- Accurate passes12313.3243
Possession
- Dribbles attempted212.2769
- Dribbles completed141.5287
- Dribble success66.67%66.67%97
- Duels13014.0888
- Duels won687.3692
- Duels won %52.31%52.31%84
Defending
- Blocks90.9795
- Fouls committed(fewest)121.3037
- Interceptions30.3263
- Tackles40.4330
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.5265
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 12 | |
| 2025 | 38 | 6 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 112 | 41 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 63 | 21 | |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 11 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ajax | 16 | 12 | 4 | 7.42 |
| 2025 | Genk, Wolves | 43 | 7 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Genk | 45 | 23 | 5 | 7.25 |
| 2023 | Genk | 51 | 15 | 2 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Amiens, Genk | 34 | 10 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | Amiens | 40 | 13 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2020 | 1. FC Köln, Valmiera / BSS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | A | W1-6 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Eredivisie | H | W1-0 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 10 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Eredivisie | A | W1-2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Eredivisie | A | W2-5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 |
Career history
At Ajax since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Wolves
AjaxJul 2026
Genk
WolvesSept 2025
Valmiera / BSS
GenkJan 2023
Valmiera / BSS
AmiensJul 2021
Valmiera / BSS
1.FC KölnSept 2020