Helmond Sport team stats
These are Helmond Sport’s own figures, one row per season, drawn from every finished match we hold.
Showing the 5 most recent of the 8 seasons we hold.
| Season | Goals per match | Fewest goals conceded per match | Possession | Shots on target per match | Shots per match | Shots inside the box per match | Shots off target per match | Shots blocked per match | Shots outside the box per match | Accurate passes per match | Pass accuracy | Corners per match | Saves per match | Goals prevented per match | Fewest fouls per match | Fewest offsides per match | Fewest yellow cards per match | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.79 | 2.21 | 43.6 | 4.4 | 12.5 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 300 | 76.5 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.01 | 14.7 | 1.6 | 2.07 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1.11 | 1.63 | 48.9 | 3.7 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 326 | 79.4 | 5.9 | 2.5 | - | 14.3 | 2 | 1.95 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1.39 | 1.61 | 49.4 | 4.7 | 11.9 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 310 | 78 | 4.9 | 3.2 | - | 13.6 | 1.6 | 2.03 | 4 |
| 2023 | 1.37 | 1.45 | 48.6 | 4.2 | 11.5 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 342 | 79.4 | 5.2 | 4.1 | - | 10.3 | 1.7 | 1.64 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1.03 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 3.6 | 10.4 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 323 | 76 | 4.1 | 2.6 | - | 11.5 | 1.5 | 2.03 | 2 |